← All Sinner's Shade variants

Hospitable Festivity Sinner's Shade

✦ Hospitable FestivityUnusual11d ago
Sell price
40 keys, 4.88 ref
Buy price
34 keys, 54.44 ref
In keys
40.1 keys
In USD
$87.77 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 65.0 keys, last changed 2022-04-08 (4.5y ago). The live quote above, 40.1 keys, is 38% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

25 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Hospitable Festivity Sinner's Shade sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 25 observations, from 67.2 keys to 11.2 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC67.2 keys55.0 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:05 UTC66.1 keys54.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:42 UTC63.1 keys56.8 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:33 UTC60.0 keys54.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:48 UTC57.2 keys51.5 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:48 UTC60.7 keys54.6 keys
2 JUL 2026 · 17:12 UTC36.2 keys31.5 keys
8 JUL 2026 · 11:11 UTC34.4 keys29.9 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 10:45 UTC23.1 keys20.0 keys
15 AUG 2026 · 23:12 UTC30.5 keys26.6 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC34.1 keys29.6 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 12:07 UTC10.8 keys9.37 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC35.1 keys30.5 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC42.5 keys36.9 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC26.9 keys23.4 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC38.4 keys33.4 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC40.1 keys34.9 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC40.3 keys35.1 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC40.6 keys35.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC40.1 keys34.9 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:09 UTC40.1 keys34.9 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 00:09 UTC40.1 keys34.9 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC27.7 keys24.1 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC10.9 keys9.48 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC11.2 keys9.75 keys

Price history in numbers

25 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Hospitable Festivity Sinner's Shade's sell price ranged from 10.9 keys to 40.6 keys and is down 70.8% after 9 moves. Over a year it ranged from 10.8 keys to 60.7 keys (down 81.3%). Today's 11.2 keys sits at the bottom of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 10.8 keys (28 Aug 2026) and the highest 67.2 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 24 times since we began recording it — about once every 16 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days10.9 keys40.6 keys−70.8%910
90 days10.8 keys42.5 keys−51.4%1617
a year10.8 keys60.7 keys−81.3%2122

Details

SKU30959;5;u206
Last price change2026-10-02 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Sinner's Shade

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue