← All Sole Mate variants

Morning Glory Sole Mate

✦ Morning GloryUnusual11d ago
Sell price
77 keys, 28.22 ref
Buy price
67 keys, 21.77 ref
In keys
77.4 keys
In USD
$169.61 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 80.0 keys, last changed 2024-09-26 (2.0y ago). The live quote above, 77.4 keys, is 3% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

90 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Morning Glory Sole Mate sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 90 observations, from 81.4 keys to 83.7 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC81.4 keys66.6 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 08:49 UTC77.7 keys69.9 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:00 UTC72.2 keys65.0 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 01:14 UTC60.1 keys52.3 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC54.5 keys47.4 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 02:45 UTC55.8 keys48.5 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC76.5 keys66.5 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 18:09 UTC76.2 keys66.3 keys
22 AUG 2026 · 02:08 UTC76.4 keys66.4 keys
25 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC8.24 keys7.17 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC42.7 keys37.1 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC42.1 keys36.7 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC63.5 keys55.2 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC75.1 keys65.3 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC75.2 keys65.4 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC75.5 keys65.7 keys
15 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC75.7 keys65.8 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC76.8 keys66.8 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 04:07 UTC76.4 keys66.5 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC76.6 keys66.6 keys
20 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC76.9 keys66.9 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC77.3 keys67.2 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC77.8 keys67.7 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC77.6 keys67.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC78.2 keys68.0 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC78.2 keys68.0 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC78.9 keys68.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC78.7 keys68.5 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC77.8 keys67.7 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 10:08 UTC77.6 keys67.5 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 11:10 UTC77.8 keys67.7 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC81.0 keys70.5 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 23:10 UTC82.3 keys71.5 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 23:09 UTC82.8 keys72.0 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC81.8 keys71.2 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 11:09 UTC83.7 keys72.8 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC83.7 keys72.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC83.9 keys73.0 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC82.9 keys72.1 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC83.7 keys72.8 keys

Price history in numbers

90 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Morning Glory Sole Mate's sell price ranged from 74.5 keys to 83.9 keys and is up 11.0% after 54 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.24 keys to 83.9 keys (up 13.2%). Today's 83.7 keys sits at the top of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.24 keys (25 Aug 2026) and the highest 83.9 keys (10 Oct 2026). The price has moved 89 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days74.5 keys83.9 keys+11.0%5455
90 days8.24 keys83.9 keys+47.0%7980
a year8.24 keys83.9 keys+13.2%8687

Details

SKU30355;5;u89
Last price change2026-10-01 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Sole Mate

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Knifestorm Sole Mate1,800 keys11mo ago
Bonzo the All-Gnawing Sole Mate241 keys11mo ago
Ghastly Ghosts Jr Sole Mate187 keys20d ago
Scorching Flames Sole Mate131 keys14d ago
Frostbite Sole Mate127 keys12d ago
Death at Dusk Sole Mate122 keys11d ago
Sunbeams Sole Mate107 keys13d ago
Roboactive Sole Mate103 keys12d ago
Stare from Beyond Sole Mate93.3 keys2mo ago
Green Energy Sole Mate94.3 keys11d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue