← All Spook Specs variants

Bubbling Spook Specs

✦ BubblingUnusual14d ago
Sell price
20 keys, 14.22 ref
Buy price
17 keys, 37.44 ref
In keys
20.2 keys
In USD
$44.28 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 24.0 keys, last changed 2022-10-29 (4.0y ago). The live quote above, 20.2 keys, is 16% lower and last moved 14d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

54 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Bubbling Spook Specs sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-11: 54 observations, from 23.9 keys to 20.2 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC23.9 keys19.5 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:17 UTC23.8 keys19.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:46 UTC21.7 keys19.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:10 UTC20.6 keys18.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:10 UTC22.0 keys19.7 keys
1 DEC 2025 · 00:56 UTC24.3 keys18.6 keys
26 DEC 2025 · 01:07 UTC23.4 keys19.1 keys
11 JAN 2026 · 23:34 UTC21.2 keys16.7 keys
18 JAN 2026 · 21:21 UTC19.8 keys15.8 keys
19 FEB 2026 · 06:40 UTC20.7 keys13.6 keys
5 MAR 2026 · 18:43 UTC19.4 keys12.9 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 22:42 UTC19.2 keys12.0 keys
15 MAR 2026 · 14:08 UTC18.9 keys12.2 keys
2 APR 2026 · 22:31 UTC20.7 keys13.2 keys
12 APR 2026 · 22:30 UTC20.0 keys11.3 keys
19 APR 2026 · 20:31 UTC20.4 keys13.7 keys
13 MAY 2026 · 14:33 UTC20.3 keys15.3 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 20:33 UTC20.2 keys14.8 keys
24 MAY 2026 · 20:30 UTC19.6 keys14.8 keys
8 JUN 2026 · 02:29 UTC19.6 keys13.0 keys
18 JUN 2026 · 16:10 UTC19.4 keys12.2 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 05:13 UTC17.3 keys15.0 keys
10 JUL 2026 · 10:44 UTC16.1 keys14.0 keys
18 JUL 2026 · 10:44 UTC15.4 keys13.4 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 15:12 UTC17.0 keys14.7 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC12.7 keys11.1 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 10:11 UTC13.8 keys12.0 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC16.4 keys14.2 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC18.7 keys16.3 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC20.7 keys18.0 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC19.8 keys17.3 keys
17 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC19.4 keys16.9 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC21.2 keys18.5 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC20.4 keys17.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC20.8 keys18.1 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 19:09 UTC20.3 keys17.6 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC19.7 keys17.1 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC20.2 keys17.5 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC20.2 keys17.6 keys

Price history in numbers

54 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Bubbling Spook Specs's sell price ranged from 16.5 keys to 21.2 keys and is up 4.0% after 11 moves. Over a year it ranged from 12.7 keys to 24.3 keys (down 6.8%). Today's 20.2 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 12.7 keys (10 Aug 2026) and the highest 24.3 keys (1 Dec 2025). The price has moved 53 times since we began recording it — about once every 7 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days16.5 keys21.2 keys+4.0%1112
90 days12.7 keys21.2 keys+30.9%2223
a year12.7 keys24.3 keys−6.8%5051

Details

SKU30390;5;u34
Last price change2026-09-28 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Bubbling Noh Mercy1,000 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Antlers880 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Virtual Viewfinder640 keys3mo ago
Bubbling Pyromancer's Mask266 keys17d ago
Bubbling Blighted Beak259 keys16d ago
Bubbling Decorated Veteran260 keys11mo ago
Bubbling Head Prize260 keys12d ago
Bubbling Villain's Veil216 keys14d ago
Bubbling Class Crown213 keys2mo ago
Bubbling HazMat Headcase178 keys2mo ago

Other effects on the Spook Specs

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue