← All Squatter's Right variants

Terror-Watt Squatter's Right

✦ Terror-WattUnusual16d ago
Sell price
12 keys, 21.66 ref
Buy price
10 keys, 46.66 ref
In keys
12.3 keys
In USD
$27.01 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 20.0 keys, last changed 2026-05-24 (5mo ago). The live quote above, 12.3 keys, is 38% lower and last moved 16d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

63 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Terror-Watt Squatter's Right sell price, 2026-06-15 to 2026-10-12: 63 observations, from 18.2 keys to 13.5 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
15 JUN 2026 · 14:08 UTC18.2 keys16.4 keys
7 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 10:44 UTC12.6 keys11.0 keys
30 JUL 2026 · 06:44 UTC13.0 keys11.3 keys
1 AUG 2026 · 16:44 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys
19 AUG 2026 · 16:10 UTC14.1 keys12.2 keys
23 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC13.5 keys11.7 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC13.5 keys11.8 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 20:10 UTC14.0 keys12.2 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 00:10 UTC15.0 keys13.1 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC15.0 keys13.0 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 14:10 UTC15.0 keys13.1 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 00:09 UTC15.9 keys13.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 10:09 UTC13.6 keys11.8 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC14.4 keys12.5 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 20:11 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 22:10 UTC13.9 keys12.1 keys
3 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC14.0 keys12.2 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 22:08 UTC13.3 keys11.6 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 16:08 UTC13.2 keys11.4 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC14.0 keys12.2 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:10 UTC13.6 keys11.8 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC14.1 keys12.2 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC13.6 keys11.8 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 02:11 UTC14.5 keys12.6 keys
22 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC15.5 keys13.4 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC13.5 keys11.8 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC14.1 keys12.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 04:09 UTC12.7 keys11.1 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 17:09 UTC12.2 keys10.6 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 09:11 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 13:09 UTC12.1 keys10.5 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 17:10 UTC12.8 keys11.1 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC13.1 keys11.4 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 19:10 UTC13.6 keys11.8 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 05:11 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 23:08 UTC13.5 keys11.7 keys

Price history in numbers

63 readings since 15 Jun 2026

Over the last 30 days the Terror-Watt Squatter's Right's sell price ranged from 12.1 keys to 15.5 keys and is down 0.7% after 25 moves. Over a year it ranged from 12.1 keys to 18.2 keys (down 25.8%). Today's 13.5 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 12.1 keys (8 Oct 2026) and the highest 18.2 keys (15 Jun 2026). The price has moved 62 times since we began recording it — about once every 2 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days12.1 keys15.5 keys−0.7%2526
90 days12.1 keys15.9 keys+5.6%5859
a year12.1 keys18.2 keys−25.8%6263

Details

SKU31267;5;u57
Last price change2026-09-27 14:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.67 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Terror-Watt Antlers692 keys11mo ago
Terror-Watt Virtual Viewfinder345 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Exquisite Rack319 keys16d ago
Terror-Watt Villain's Veil301 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Bonk Boy309 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Polar Pullover249 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Blighted Beak250 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Legendary Lid237 keys12d ago
Terror-Watt Co-Pilot207 keys2mo ago
Terror-Watt Boarder's Beanie195 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Squatter's Right

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Orbiting Fire Bone Dome12.4 keys1mo ago
Green Energy Smissmas Sorcerer12.7 keys12d ago
Searing Plasma Nanobalaclava12.9 keys12d ago
Bubbling Neckwear Headwear12.4 keys18d ago
Starlush Throttlehead12.8 keys12d ago
Strange Sucker Slug12.7 keys11d ago
Burning Flames Phononaut12.8 keys12d ago
Cloud 9 FR-012.4 keys1mo ago