← All Starlight Sorcerer variants

Kill-a-Watt Starlight Sorcerer

✦ Kill-a-WattUnusual2mo ago

This price has not changed since 2026-08-20 10:11 UTC. It reflects the last observed trade rather than current market value, and this page is excluded from our sitemap for that reason.

Sell price
52 keys, 47 ref
Buy price
45 keys, 54.77 ref
In keys
52.7 keys
In USD
$116.01 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 63.0 keys, last changed 2025-06-19 (1.3y ago). The live quote above, 52.7 keys, is 16% lower and last moved 2mo ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

14 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Kill-a-Watt Starlight Sorcerer sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-08-20: 14 observations, from 62.7 keys to 52.7 keys.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC62.7 keys51.2 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:53 UTC63.6 keys52.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:24 UTC60.7 keys54.7 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 22:22 UTC57.8 keys52.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:33 UTC55.1 keys49.6 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 02:28 UTC56.5 keys50.8 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 23:13 UTC41.9 keys36.5 keys
1 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC44.8 keys38.9 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC41.2 keys35.8 keys
22 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC36.5 keys31.7 keys
30 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC37.5 keys32.6 keys
4 AUG 2026 · 19:12 UTC33.5 keys29.1 keys
8 AUG 2026 · 19:12 UTC24.2 keys21.1 keys
20 AUG 2026 · 10:11 UTC52.7 keys45.9 keys

Price history in numbers

14 readings since 25 Sep 2025

The price has not been re-read inside the last 30 days. Over a year it ranged from 24.2 keys to 57.8 keys (down 8.8%). Today's 52.7 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 24.2 keys (8 Aug 2026) and the highest 63.6 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 13 times since we began recording it — about once every 25 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
90 days24.2 keys52.7 keys+44.6%45
a year24.2 keys57.8 keys−8.8%1011

Details

SKU31294;5;u56
Last price change2026-08-20 10:11 UTC
Key rate when recorded64.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Kill-a-Watt Antlers1,111 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Virtual Viewfinder1,100 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Polar Pullover1,100 keys11mo ago
Kill-a-Watt Exquisite Rack760 keys20d ago
Kill-a-Watt Head Prize387 keys11d ago
Kill-a-Watt Blighted Beak303 keys14d ago
Kill-a-Watt Brainiac Hairpiece283 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Legendary Lid283 keys12d ago
Kill-a-Watt Decorated Veteran261 keys18d ago
Kill-a-Watt Bonk Boy265 keys12d ago

Other effects on the Starlight Sorcerer

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue