← All Taunt: Luxury Lounge variants

Arcane Assistance Taunt: Luxury Lounge

✦ Arcane AssistanceUnusual11d ago
Sell price
9 keys, 20 ref
Buy price
8 keys, 6.22 ref
In keys
9.32 keys
In USD
$20.50 at the Steam key rate
Steam Market asking price
$34.85 asking, not sold

Community price on backpack.tf: 14.0–16.0 keys, last changed 2024-07-10 (2.3y ago). The live quote above, 9.32 keys, is 33% lower and last moved 11d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Steam Market asking price: $34.85 — the lowest of one listing for the Arcane Assistance effect when we looked on 2026-10-07 01:48 UTC (6d ago). This is what a seller is asking, not what anything sold for. Steam pays out in Steam wallet funds, not cash, and Valve takes roughly 15% at the till — so asking prices there run well above the 9 keys, 20 ref shown above, which comes from the keys-and-metal market on backpack.tf. The two are different markets and are never blended. Steam lists the item as “Unusual Taunt: Luxury Lounge”, with no effect in the name — the effect comes from the individual listing.

Price history

51 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Arcane Assistance Taunt: Luxury Lounge sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-09: 51 observations, from 16.2 keys to 10.5 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC16.2 keys11.6 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 22:07 UTC16.3 keys12.5 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:34 UTC14.8 keys12.5 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:49 UTC14.1 keys11.9 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:49 UTC14.4 keys12.2 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC9.16 keys7.97 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 21:12 UTC5.56 keys4.84 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC7.69 keys6.68 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC8.33 keys7.25 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 00:24 UTC9.51 keys8.29 keys
10 AUG 2026 · 01:11 UTC9.02 keys7.85 keys
21 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC8.34 keys7.26 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 08:09 UTC9.00 keys7.82 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC7.89 keys6.86 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 04:10 UTC9.08 keys7.89 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC9.09 keys7.91 keys
28 AUG 2026 · 16:09 UTC9.54 keys8.30 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC9.06 keys7.88 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 06:09 UTC9.03 keys7.86 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 02:10 UTC9.62 keys8.36 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 20:09 UTC9.17 keys7.99 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC8.08 keys7.02 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC9.22 keys8.01 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC9.32 keys8.10 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC9.60 keys8.35 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC9.67 keys8.40 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC9.67 keys8.40 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 20:10 UTC9.77 keys8.49 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC9.81 keys8.53 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC9.85 keys8.56 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC9.87 keys8.58 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 22:11 UTC10.5 keys9.16 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC2.88 keys2.50 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC9.54 keys8.30 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC9.37 keys8.15 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 22:08 UTC9.32 keys8.10 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 16:58 UTC9.45 keys8.22 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 03:09 UTC9.98 keys8.68 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC10.2 keys8.85 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 15:11 UTC10.5 keys9.15 keys

Price history in numbers

51 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Arcane Assistance Taunt: Luxury Lounge's sell price ranged from 2.88 keys to 10.5 keys and is up 7.4% after 10 moves. Over a year it ranged from 2.88 keys to 14.8 keys (down 28.8%). Today's 10.5 keys sits in the middle of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 2.88 keys (25 Sep 2026) and the highest 16.3 keys (30 Sep 2025). The price has moved 49 times since we began recording it — about once every 8 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days2.88 keys10.5 keys+7.4%1012
90 days2.88 keys10.5 keys+26.3%3941
a year2.88 keys14.8 keys−28.8%4648

Details

SKU30922;5;u3039
Last price change2026-10-01 22:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.89 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Taunt: Luxury Lounge

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue