← All Thunder Dome variants

Green Energy Thunder Dome

✦ Green EnergyUnusual12d ago
Sell price
20 keys, 50.33 ref
Buy price
18 keys, 4.77 ref
In keys
20.8 keys
In USD
$45.15 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 21.0–26.0 keys, last changed 2025-04-22 (1.5y ago). The live quote above, 20.8 keys, is 1% lower and last moved 12d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

82 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Green Energy Thunder Dome sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 82 observations, from 26.7 keys to 25.0 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC26.7 keys18.4 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 10:29 UTC26.5 keys19.4 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 18:40 UTC24.0 keys17.6 keys
15 DEC 2025 · 06:51 UTC29.4 keys24.4 keys
29 DEC 2025 · 12:58 UTC28.1 keys10.7 keys
10 JAN 2026 · 17:42 UTC24.6 keys17.0 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:31 UTC28.4 keys22.7 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 00:12 UTC27.9 keys23.5 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 23:12 UTC26.6 keys23.2 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC28.7 keys25.0 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 02:24 UTC31.0 keys27.0 keys
17 AUG 2026 · 23:10 UTC30.7 keys26.6 keys
24 AUG 2026 · 04:09 UTC6.39 keys5.56 keys
30 AUG 2026 · 18:10 UTC13.5 keys11.8 keys
1 SEP 2026 · 16:09 UTC14.6 keys12.7 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC6.28 keys5.47 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC6.37 keys5.54 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC6.45 keys5.62 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC6.49 keys5.65 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC12.3 keys10.7 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 08:10 UTC13.8 keys12.0 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC13.7 keys11.9 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 02:08 UTC21.1 keys18.3 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 04:09 UTC21.3 keys18.5 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 06:11 UTC21.4 keys18.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 08:09 UTC21.2 keys18.4 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 08:08 UTC21.0 keys18.3 keys
1 OCT 2026 · 08:09 UTC21.0 keys18.2 keys
2 OCT 2026 · 09:10 UTC21.0 keys18.3 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC21.3 keys18.5 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC21.8 keys18.9 keys
5 OCT 2026 · 09:09 UTC21.9 keys19.0 keys
6 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC22.5 keys19.6 keys
7 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC23.1 keys20.1 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC23.9 keys20.8 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC24.3 keys21.1 keys
10 OCT 2026 · 21:10 UTC24.4 keys21.2 keys
11 OCT 2026 · 21:09 UTC24.5 keys21.3 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC25.0 keys21.7 keys

Price history in numbers

82 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Green Energy Thunder Dome's sell price ranged from 6.49 keys to 25.0 keys and is up 284.6% after 42 moves. Over a year it ranged from 6.28 keys to 31.0 keys (down 0.8%). Today's 25.0 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 6.28 keys (10 Sep 2026) and the highest 31.0 keys (3 Aug 2026). The price has moved 81 times since we began recording it — about once every 5 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days6.49 keys25.0 keys+284.6%4243
90 days6.28 keys31.0 keys−13.1%6263
a year6.28 keys31.0 keys−0.8%7879

Details

SKU31391;5;u9
Last price change2026-10-01 20:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded62.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Green Energy Antlers7,000 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Virtual Viewfinder5,800 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Polar Pullover2,100 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Potassium Bonnet1,337 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Noh Mercy1,200 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Lucky Cat Hat1,200 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Decorated Veteran1,050 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Head Prize1,000 keys11mo ago
Green Energy Blighted Beak1,011 keys13d ago
Green Energy Team Captain900 keys13d ago

Other effects on the Thunder Dome

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue