← All Trash Man variants

Burning Flames Trash Man

✦ Burning FlamesUnusual13d ago
Sell price
72 keys, 5.22 ref
Buy price
62 keys, 43.55 ref
In keys
72.1 keys
In USD
$158.58 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 80.0 keys, last changed 2023-03-12 (3.6y ago). The live quote above, 72.1 keys, is 10% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

101 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Burning Flames Trash Man sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-12: 101 observations, from 80.8 keys to 75.5 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC80.8 keys66.1 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 20:37 UTC73.4 keys66.0 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:00 UTC73.9 keys66.5 keys
8 DEC 2025 · 14:48 UTC124 keys92.8 keys
1 JAN 2026 · 06:50 UTC122 keys71.3 keys
5 FEB 2026 · 10:22 UTC104 keys82.2 keys
19 FEB 2026 · 06:40 UTC109 keys86.9 keys
8 MAR 2026 · 16:42 UTC100 keys80.9 keys
29 MAR 2026 · 22:07 UTC107 keys42.3 keys
11 APR 2026 · 10:30 UTC106 keys46.1 keys
17 MAY 2026 · 20:33 UTC104 keys66.1 keys
1 JUN 2026 · 00:30 UTC105 keys67.3 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 02:11 UTC104 keys68.7 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 15:12 UTC79.1 keys68.7 keys
26 JUL 2026 · 20:44 UTC90.0 keys78.3 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 03:12 UTC94.1 keys81.9 keys
26 AUG 2026 · 00:08 UTC57.6 keys50.1 keys
27 AUG 2026 · 22:09 UTC59.4 keys51.6 keys
29 AUG 2026 · 14:09 UTC63.2 keys55.0 keys
31 AUG 2026 · 12:09 UTC63.4 keys55.1 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC62.0 keys53.9 keys
4 SEP 2026 · 04:08 UTC62.6 keys54.4 keys
5 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC63.2 keys55.0 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC63.6 keys55.3 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC63.3 keys55.0 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC64.2 keys55.9 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC65.5 keys56.9 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC66.2 keys57.6 keys
14 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC66.6 keys57.9 keys
16 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC67.3 keys58.6 keys
18 SEP 2026 · 02:07 UTC68.6 keys59.6 keys
19 SEP 2026 · 20:08 UTC68.7 keys59.8 keys
21 SEP 2026 · 10:10 UTC70.9 keys61.6 keys
23 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC72.4 keys63.0 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC72.7 keys63.2 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 02:09 UTC73.6 keys64.0 keys
3 OCT 2026 · 05:09 UTC72.1 keys62.7 keys
8 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC73.8 keys64.1 keys
9 OCT 2026 · 11:08 UTC74.5 keys64.8 keys
12 OCT 2026 · 21:08 UTC75.5 keys65.6 keys

Price history in numbers

101 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Burning Flames Trash Man's sell price ranged from 66.5 keys to 75.5 keys and is up 13.5% after 29 moves. Over a year it ranged from 57.0 keys to 127 keys (up 2.8%). Today's 75.5 keys sits in the lower third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 57.0 keys (24 Aug 2026) and the highest 127 keys (16 Dec 2025). The price has moved 98 times since we began recording it — about once every 4 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days66.5 keys75.5 keys+13.5%2931
90 days57.0 keys94.1 keys−8.8%6466
a year57.0 keys127 keys+2.8%9598

Details

SKU30346;5;u13
Last price change2026-09-30 08:08 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.33 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue
ItemValueUpdated
Burning Flames Antlers9,000 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Team Captain8,950 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Noh Mercy7,250 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Mask of the Shaman6,300 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Polar Pullover5,950 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Virtual Viewfinder2,881 keys3mo ago
Burning Flames Class Crown2,500 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Wandering Wraith2,000 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Head Prize1,780 keys11mo ago
Burning Flames Soldier's Stash1,650 keys11mo ago

Other effects on the Trash Man

same item, different effect
ItemValueUpdated
Harvest Moon Trash Man289 keys14d ago
Massed Flies Trash Man110 keys11d ago
Morning Glory Trash Man96.9 keys12d ago
Death at Dusk Trash Man95.7 keys12d ago
Purple Energy Trash Man51.5 keys15d ago
Sunbeams Trash Man53.1 keys12d ago
Green Energy Trash Man52.5 keys12d ago
Scorching Flames Trash Man48.2 keys14d ago
Starstorm Insomnia Trash Man49.0 keys12d ago
Molten Mallard Trash Man46.2 keys12d ago

Priced similarly

across the catalogue