← All Commando Elite variants

Sylicone Succiduous Commando Elite

✦ Sylicone SucciduousUnusual13d ago
Sell price
67 keys, 20.66 ref
Buy price
58 keys, 34.66 ref
In keys
67.3 keys
In USD
$147.45 at the Steam key rate

Community price on backpack.tf: 75.0 keys, last changed 2025-02-03 (1.7y ago). The live quote above, 67.3 keys, is 10% lower and last moved 13d ago. They are different measures: the quote is what traders and bots are asking and bidding on the classifieds right now, and it moves for thousands of items every day; the community price is a suggestion accepted by vote, which changes only when someone argues it should. A quote well away from the vote is usually a price that is about to be re-argued. Community prices from backpack.tf, read under an hour ago.

Price history

41 observations

Interactive chart. Press the left and right arrow keys to move along the series, Home or End to jump to either end, Escape to clear.

The key axis converts at today's rate. Prices are recorded in metal, so a line that is flat in keys followed the key rate rather than standing still.

Sylicone Succiduous Commando Elite sell price, 2025-09-25 to 2026-10-04: 41 observations, from 75.9 keys to 67.3 keys. Sampled evenly across the range.
Observed (UTC)SellBuy
25 SEP 2025 · 03:29 UTC75.9 keys62.1 keys
30 SEP 2025 · 21:59 UTC75.8 keys62.0 keys
9 OCT 2025 · 09:36 UTC72.4 keys65.2 keys
19 OCT 2025 · 21:27 UTC68.9 keys62.0 keys
25 OCT 2025 · 17:44 UTC65.7 keys59.1 keys
10 NOV 2025 · 01:44 UTC67.3 keys60.6 keys
22 JUN 2026 · 17:13 UTC8.31 keys7.23 keys
29 JUN 2026 · 03:14 UTC8.74 keys7.55 keys
5 JUL 2026 · 17:11 UTC8.36 keys7.27 keys
12 JUL 2026 · 20:45 UTC8.55 keys7.44 keys
19 JUL 2026 · 22:44 UTC9.05 keys7.87 keys
29 JUL 2026 · 00:45 UTC9.55 keys8.32 keys
3 AUG 2026 · 04:24 UTC9.96 keys8.68 keys
14 AUG 2026 · 01:12 UTC9.98 keys8.70 keys
2 SEP 2026 · 14:09 UTC58.0 keys50.4 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 00:08 UTC8.72 keys7.59 keys
7 SEP 2026 · 14:08 UTC8.83 keys7.68 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 06:09 UTC51.8 keys45.1 keys
8 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC53.0 keys46.1 keys
9 SEP 2026 · 06:10 UTC54.9 keys47.8 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC58.9 keys51.2 keys
10 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC59.8 keys52.0 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC60.4 keys52.5 keys
11 SEP 2026 · 18:09 UTC61.3 keys53.3 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC62.2 keys54.1 keys
12 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC62.3 keys54.2 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 06:08 UTC62.1 keys54.0 keys
13 SEP 2026 · 18:08 UTC62.1 keys54.0 keys
24 SEP 2026 · 22:09 UTC63.6 keys55.3 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC63.8 keys55.5 keys
25 SEP 2026 · 22:10 UTC64.2 keys55.8 keys
26 SEP 2026 · 10:08 UTC64.1 keys55.7 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC63.1 keys54.9 keys
27 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC64.7 keys56.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC64.7 keys56.3 keys
28 SEP 2026 · 12:08 UTC65.4 keys56.9 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC66.3 keys57.6 keys
29 SEP 2026 · 12:09 UTC68.0 keys59.1 keys
30 SEP 2026 · 00:09 UTC67.3 keys58.5 keys
4 OCT 2026 · 01:10 UTC67.3 keys58.5 keys

Price history in numbers

41 readings since 25 Sep 2025

Over the last 30 days the Sylicone Succiduous Commando Elite's sell price ranged from 62.1 keys to 68.0 keys and is up 8.4% after 11 moves. Over a year it ranged from 8.31 keys to 68.9 keys (down 2.3%). Today's 67.3 keys sits in the upper third of its range: the lowest we have recorded is 8.31 keys (22 Jun 2026) and the highest 75.9 keys (25 Sep 2025). The price has moved 39 times since we began recording it — about once every 10 days.

WindowLowHighChangeMovesReadings
30 days62.1 keys68.0 keys+8.4%1113
90 days8.72 keys68.0 keys+644.3%2931
a year8.31 keys68.9 keys−2.3%3638

Details

SKU30912;5;u287
Last price change2026-09-30 00:09 UTC
Key rate when recorded63.22 ref

Same effect, other items

the effect across the catalogue

Other effects on the Commando Elite

same item, different effect

Priced similarly

across the catalogue